Quick lube + auto repair, Hawthorne, California

Full-service oil change.
$44.99.

Oil changes, brakes, diagnostics, tires, and AC at 13535 S Inglewood Ave. Every price is on the board before you hand over the keys.

4.7 (90 Google reviews) Hawthorne, CA Open Saturdays

The price board

The whole menu,
posted up front.

No guessing, no "call for pricing." These are the prices on the wall at Lube King.

Three notes from the board itself: transmission service starts at $249.99, the A/C recharge is $70.00 plus freon and tax, and the check engine diagnostic is $140.00 per hour.

Oil changes

Full-service oil changeFilter plus up to 5 quarts of oil$44.99
Bulk full synthetic$74.99
Full synthetic, Mobil 1$99.99

Filters + fluids

Air filter$27.99
Cabin air filter$32.99
Wiper blades$39.99
Coolant exchange$199.99
Brake fluid exchange$199.99
Transmission serviceStarting at$249.99+

Tires + brakes

Tire repair$15.00
Tire rotation$25.00
Complete brake system evaluation$49.00

Diagnostics + A/C

Check engine diagnosticPer hour$140.00
A/C rechargePlus freon and tax$70.00
Technician checking an engine bay with a flashlight

4.7 stars across 90 Google reviews.

The number Hawthorne drivers keep coming back to.

What we do

Five bays of work,
priced like a menu.

Quick-lube speed on the small stuff, full repair on the big stuff. Same board, same prices.

01

Oil changes

Conventional full-service, bulk full synthetic, or Mobil 1. Filter and up to 5 quarts included in the full-service change.

from $44.99
02

Brakes

Complete brake system evaluation that tells you exactly what your brakes need, plus brake fluid exchange service.

from $49.00
03

Diagnostics

Check engine light on? Metered diagnostic time at an hourly rate, quoted from the board.

$140.00/hr
04

Tires

Repairs and rotations at quick-lube prices. In, patched or rotated, back on the road.

from $15.00
05

Air conditioning

A/C recharge service to get the cold air back. The board price plus freon and tax, nothing else.

$70.00
Car raised on a lift in the service bay

0prices on the board

Count them. Every service Lube King lists has its price printed next to it. That is the whole pitch.

0Google reviews at 4.7 stars

How a visit goes

Four steps.
Zero fine print.

Step 1

Pick from the board

Every service has its price posted up front. Point at the line you want.

Step 2

We get to work

Oil, brakes, tires, diagnostics, AC. Done in the bay, done right.

Step 3

You check the dipstick

Full-service changes include filter and up to 5 quarts. Ask to see the level yourself.

Step 4

Pay the board price

The number on the board is the number on the ticket. Anything extra is printed on the board too.

Find us

Hawthorne,
California.

13535 S Inglewood Ave, Unit F
Hawthorne, CA 90250
(310) 676-5464

  • Mon to Fri8:00am to 5:30pm
  • Saturday8:00am to 2:00pm
  • SundayClosed

Closed the 2nd and 4th Saturday of each month.

Technician working under the hood in the service bay

Questions

Asked at the counter,
answered here.

What does the $44.99 full-service oil change include?
Filter and up to 5 quarts of oil. That is the full service, one price, posted on the board.
Are all the prices flat?
Most are. The board calls out the three exceptions itself: transmission service starts at $249.99 and goes up from there, the A/C recharge is $70.00 plus freon and tax, and the check engine diagnostic is $140.00 per hour.
What are your hours?
Monday through Friday 8:00am to 5:30pm, Saturday 8:00am to 2:00pm, closed Sundays. We are closed the 2nd and 4th Saturday of each month.
Where are you located?
13535 S Inglewood Ave, Unit F, Hawthorne, CA 90250. Call (310) 676-5464.
What else do you do besides oil changes?
Brakes (complete system evaluation $49.00, brake fluid exchange $199.99), check engine diagnostics ($140.00 per hour), tires (repair $15.00, rotation $25.00), A/C recharge ($70.00 plus freon and tax), and filter and fluid services.
How do I get a quote?
The price board on this page is the quote. For anything not listed, call (310) 676-5464.

Lube King Auto Repair, Hawthorne CA

The board is up.
Your turn.

Oil change, brakes, tires, diagnostics, AC. Every price posted before you hand over the keys.

(310) 676-5464

13535 S Inglewood Ave, Unit F, Hawthorne, CA 90250
Mon to Fri 8:00am to 5:30pm, Sat 8:00am to 2:00pm, closed Sundays

Call (310) 676-5464